RBD – RESULTS

Elite - 2018 Winners

#redbulldefiance

1st ELITE MEN

Team :: Red Bull
Braden Currie :: New Zealand
Dougal Allan :: New Zealand

1st ELITE WOMEN

Team :: PAK'n SAVE
Sia Svendsen :: New Zealand
Jacqui Allen :: New Zealand

1st ELITE MIXED

Team :: Racers Edge Powered by Torpedo7
Braden Currie :: Simone Maier
Dougal Allan :: Marcel Hagener

Sport - 2018 Winners

#redbulldefiance

1st SPORT MEN

Team :: PWC
Bob Mclachlan :: New Zealand
Richie McCaw :: New Zealand

1st SPORT WOMEN

Team :: Team Crap
Leah Barnfield :: New Zealand
Shannon Proffit :: New Zealand

1st SPORT MIXED

Team :: Belliott
Hamish Elliott :: New Zealand
Claire Bell :: New Zealand

OVERALLTEAM NAMECOMPETITOR 1COMPETITOR 2TIMECATEGORY (POS)GENDER (POS)
RED BULLBRADEN CURRIEDOUGAL ALLAN12:14:47 Elite  (1)Male  (1)
JAYBIRDHAMISH FLEMINGBOBBY DEAN13:06:35 Elite  (2)Male  (2)
BARRACUDA KAYAKSOLIVER THOMPSON CAMERON JONES14:17:02 Elite  (3)Male  (3)
PWCBOB MCLACHLAN RICHIE MCCAW14:35:38 Sport  (1)Male  (4)
THE WEASELS STRUAN WEBBMITCH MUNRO14:42:44 Elite  (4)Male  (5)
11 FALCONER RACING TEAMPAUL PRESTONADAM WILSON14:58:10 Sport  (2)Male  (6)
15 GOOD FORTUNE RACING BLAIR SIMPSONAARON KERR15:29:53 Sport  (3)Male  (7)
16 RUM PIGS SAM CLEMENTS-STEWARTALEX ROBERTS15:36:58 Sport  (4)Male  (8)
17 ALLIANSLOPPET KARL ZEITZ MAGNUS ERIKSSON16:03:06 Sport  (5)Male  (9)
21 THE NAKED SAUCEBLAKE LEPPERNICK AUBREY16:39:28 Sport  (6)Male  (10)
22 BEYOND FITNESSBEVAN JEFFERIESDAVID JAGGS16:39:48 Elite  (5)Male  (11)
23 MAINLANDERSDANIEL MORTONWAYNE ZAHRA16:40:15 Sport  (7)Male  (12)
27 SKYLINE ENTERPRISES RICHARD FERGUSONSIMON BARBER16:49:16 Sport  (8)Male  (13)
31 TEAM FURTHER FASTERODELIUS RUEGG BRADLEY SCOTT17:04:07 Elite  (6)Male  (14)
32 TEAM ECOLABPAUL GOWGUY RUTHERFORD17:09:01 Sport  (9)Male  (15)
33 GETTING IT DONE ROB WHITTAM RUBEN CONNELLY17:10:09 Sport  (10)Male  (16)
34 POUND FOR POUND TOM REFOY-BUTLER MIKE WALKER17:11:11 Sport  (11)Male  (17)
36 TEAM CP RICHARD GREER JAKE VARGO17:20:01 Sport  (12)Male  (18)
37 RIDGE RUNNERS MARK TREADGOLD PAUL CALDER17:25:52 Elite  (7)Male  (19)
38 DICKMICK & HELLYEAH DAN HELLYERRICHARD MCKINLAY17:30:02 Sport  (13)Male  (20)
40 BAD LARRYS TRAVIS TYAN-SALTERNATHAN CHRISTIAN17:55:57 Sport  (14)Male  (21)
42 BELOW AVERAGE GRAHAM BREWSTER GUILLAUME FLEURY18:14:29 Sport  (15)Male  (22)
46 RIS-OL KRIS WILLIAMSOLLIE BRADSHAW18:21:29 Sport  (16)Male  (23)
47 I’M WITH BELL END JOHN FENWICK JOSEPH BYRON-JOYCE18:25:36 Sport  (17)Male  (24)
48 C&E OUTDOORS CORIN MILLERELI PALMER18:28:36 Sport  (18)Male  (25)
49 TEAM ADSI ADAM GARDEN SIMON MCQUEEN18:29:08 Sport  (19)Male  (26)
50 DEAD WOOD SAM SCOTT CHRIS BRAND18:29:16 Sport  (20)Male  (27)
51 TUSSART ROB WALKINTON SAM DICKIE18:35:33 Sport  (21)Male  (28)
52 WOLF PACK CARL IZATT MIKE PETTMAN18:44:05 Sport Short Course (1)Male  (29)
54 LOST MADDO TAYLOR MATT AMOS18:50:48 Sport Short Course (2)Male  (30)
56 PISS-FIT MATT STRANGE NICHOLAS NEWMAN19:10:42 Sport Short Course (3)Male  (31)
58 WAITAKI CONQUERS ALEX MCLEOD KARL GUY19:25:23 Elite  (8)Male  (32)
60 RICOH JOSH NIXON SCOTT BLOWERS19:26:07 Sport Short Course (4)Male  (33)
61 REMARKABLE PHYSIOS DAN THOUR SHAUN TRAVERS19:29:46 Sport Short Course (5)Male  (34)
62 COWBOYS JOHN JEFFERSON DION GORDON19:34:10 Sport Short Course (6)Male  (35)
63 WEDNESDAY CREW DAN THOMAS SCOTTY CAIN19:37:18 Sport  (22)Male  (36)
64 HASELHOFFNICK HASELHOFFZAK ATTACK19:52:23 Sport  (23)Male  (37)
66 CONQUR JASON LETT PAUL GOLDFINCH19:58:11 Sport Short Course (7)Male  (38)
68 TAP AND HAMMER DAVID BROKENSHIREBRENT ONIEL20:11:13 Sport  (24)Male  (39)
70 TEAM AOTEA RACING KIP STANLEY-HARRISJAKE STANLEY-HARRIS20:20:41 Sport  (25)Male  (40)
71 JJS JOSH MCLEAN JETHRO PACK20:29:13 Sport Short Course (8)Male  (41)
72 TEAM ASHVEGAS LUKE GLENDININGJAMES KAY21:49:01 Sport Short Course (9)Male  (42)
73 DRAGONJACK PELTERANDREW SMITH21:55:57 Sport Short Course (10)Male  (43)
DNFCRIFFEL STATION TEEGAN VINK HENRY BELLSport – UnrankedMale 
DNFDOUBLE A ANTONY GOAD AARON BERRY08:27:04 Sport – UnrankedMale 
DNFSOAKED IN ADVENTURE MATT FREDERICKSEN BERNIE HOPKINSSport – UnrankedMale 
DNFTEAM FARMAC BRUCE MACKAY STEVE FARQUHARSONSport – UnrankedMale 
DNFTRICYCLE DANIEL BARRY JOSH BARRYElite – UnrankedMale 
OVERALLTEAM NAMECOMPETITOR 1COMPETITOR 2TIMECATEGORY (POS)GENDER (POS)
18 TEAM CRAP LEAH BARNFIELDSHANNON PROFFIT16:29:48 Sport  (1)Female  (1)
20 PAK’N SAVE SIA SVENDSENJACQUI ALLEN16:36:10 Elite  (1)Female  (2)
28 MCWILSON ALISON WILSON LIZ MCDOUGALL16:57:13 Sport  (2)Female  (3)
35 MOUNTAIN DESIGNS WILD WOMEN CASS KIMLINKIM BECKINSALE17:17:21 Elite  (2)Female  (4)
45 GLADIATOR UNICORNS BREI GUDSELLEMMA HUTCHINGS18:21:25 Sport  (3)Female  (5)
55 HUSBANDS FUNDING KATE WOODS ANGELA HARRIS19:05:44 Sport Short Course (1)Female  (6)
59 BREAST CANCER SURVIVORS FRANKIE SANDERSDEANNA BLEGG19:25:48 Elite  (3)Female  (7)
67 TAKE NO BS BIANCA DE JONG SELINA TURNER20:07:43 Sport  (4)Female  (8)
69 SPRING CHICKENSROSIE TAYLOR GRETA KNARSTON20:13:16 Elite  (4)Female  (9)
DNFJ E COLLETT BUILDERS LTD KRISTY JENNINGS JULIA GRANT15:07:54 Elite – DNFFemale 
DNFTILLY AND ANNA MATILDA LAWRENCE ANNA BARRETT 14:39:41 Elite – DNFFemale 
OVERALLTEAM NAMECOMPETITOR 1COMPETITOR 2TIMECATEGORY (POS)GENDER (POS)
POSNAME (#)TIMECATEG (POS)GENDER (POS)
RACERS EDGE POWERED BY TORPEDO7 SIMONE MAIER MARCEL HAGENER13:08:56 Elite  (1)Mixed  (1)
CHRIS & JO JO WILLIAMSCHRIS FORNE13:35:55 Elite  (2)Mixed  (2)
RED BULL ELINA USHER COURTNY ATKINSON14:36:25 Elite  (3)Mixed  (3)
MC2 FLAVIO VIANNANICKI MCFADZIEN14:53:40 Elite  (4)Mixed  (4)
10 FED AND HUNGRY MATT BACKLER SARAH BACKLER14:57:13 Elite  (5)Mixed  (5)
12 SIMMER AND SUFFER JOSIE CEDERMAN MIKE KELLY15:10:42 Elite  (6)Mixed  (6)
13 HAMISH & FLOORTJE HAMISH MACKAY FLOORTJE GRIMMETT15:25:47 Elite  (7)Mixed  (7)
14 BELLIOTT HAMISH ELLIOTT CLAIRE BELL15:26:12 Sport  (1)Mixed  (8)
19 TORPEDO7JAKE JACKSON GRAMMERMARY GRAY16:32:46 Elite  (8)Mixed  (9)
24 THUNDERBOLT AR BERNADETTE DORNOMLEO THEOHARIS16:40:39 Elite  (9)Mixed  (10)
25 JAS & RACH RACHEL CASHIN JASON DERECOUR16:45:33 Sport  (2)Mixed  (11)
26 ROTORUA RUCKUS LYDIA HALE SAM THOMPSON16:49:02 Sport  (3)Mixed  (12)
29 ABEL TASMAN DUO SHANNON TRIMBLENATHAN ROBERTS17:02:00 Sport  (4)Mixed  (13)
30 TIM & LAURATIMOTHY WELLS LAURA PATTIE17:03:27 Sport  (5)Mixed  (14)
39 ANZACS GEMMA MCCAW ANDREW REIDY17:44:09 Sport  (6)Mixed  (15)
41 PWC SARAH FAIRMAIDROB NICOL18:00:16 Sport  (7)Mixed  (16)
43 TRI ADVENTURE DYSON FINDLAYGINA DUNSDON18:15:45 Sport  (8)Mixed  (17)
44 KAI WHAKA PAI MARK COCKROFT SHONAGH NORTH18:17:03 Sport  (9)Mixed  (18)
53 MOXIE RACERS BRIAN KEOGH SARAH GALLIGAN18:47:40 Elite Short Course (1)Mixed  (19)
57 TEAM REID DON REID FIONA REID19:14:39 Sport  (10)Mixed  (20)
65 HAZAL ALICE SHIRTCLIFF HARRY LLEWELLYN19:55:52 Sport  (11)Mixed  (21)
74 REDEYE DAVID SHAW DANNIELLE DENDLE23:30:19 Sport Short Course (1)Mixed  (22)
DNFTEAM CYCLEDELIC DARRELL PRASAD CATHERINE SUGGATESport – DNFMixed